You are hereOUR SPONSORS

OUR SPONSORS


We would like to thank all our Sponsors for their very generous sponsorship of competitions.

A I B Bank The Lambe Family
Bardon & Molumby Chartered Accountants Lambe Oil
Beverley's Hair Salon L-Tec Security (Martin Loughnane)
Bolton Curtain Centre Laura Gray Boutique
Bord na Móna Leamore Construction (Padraig Hannon)
Ben Scally-Centra Linda O'Brien Handcrafted Jewellery
Bridge House Hotel Lir Fire (Michael Hannon)
Byrne Casey & Associates J A Lumley & Son
Tony Cahill Jewellers Lyons Family
C & S Sheds Axis Business Park Margaret Bradford – No 1 Boutique
Carroll's Menswear Midland Hygiene Products (Ollie & Martina McLoughlin)
Carryout Off Licence Mark Heffernan Midland Veterinary
Castle Paints Mulligan Family
Catherine Daly - Silk Wood Nigel Mannion Electrical Services
Colton Motors Noelle Interiors
Carmel & George Flynn O'Donovan's Pharmacy
Deirdre's Hair Salon Phil O'Reilly
Dolan's Pharmacy Joe O' Sullivan Photography
Donagh McArdle P G A Professional Pauline Beauty & Day Spa
 Douglas Jewellers Permanent TSB
Gerry Dillon Butchers Quirke's Medical Hall
The Fahey Family The Red Shop
Fitzpatrick's Hyundai Garage Renee’s Beauty Clinic
Flanagan Properties (Tony Flanagan) Roberts Family
G & M Hanlon Butchers J D Scanlon & Co Solrs (Dermot Scanlon)
Galvin's Menswear Siroccos Restaurant
P J Grennan Butchers Supermacs Tullamore
Heatwise (Tullamore) Ltd Tullamore Court Hotel
G & M Hanlon Butchers Tullamore Gardaí
Hereford and More, Tanyard Tullamore Hardware (Jimmy Feery)
Liam Hoctor Refrigeration Tullamore Nissan (Pat Marsh)
Hoey & Denning Solicitors Walsh Bros Plumbing & Heating Superstore
J & M Jewellers (Johnny & Margaret Flaherty) Walsh Kealey & Co (Seamus Kealey)
Kit Your Kitchen Walsh & Walsh Financial Services
K Flowers Eileen White
   
   
   

 

As a Sponsor if you have a website address please let us know and we will attach a link above.

We would also like to thank the many individual members who also sponsor competitions.




Joe Feely , Captain Willie O Grady, President Mary Spollen Lady Captain
J. J. Flanagan, Captain-elect Alice Fitzpatrick Helen Egan, Captain-elect
Kevin Adams Tony Flanagan Stephanie McNiff
Willie Bryan Mary Fogarty Kathleen Moylan
Jo Barber-Loughnane Marie Fox Kathleen Broderick
Anne Burns Eileen Cahir Aisling Quinlan
Seamus Daly Josephine Hickey Cáit Cooney
Bríd Dunne Miriam Hogan Pamela Smullen
Leonard Dolan Mary Smyth Fiona Flanagan
John Dunne Jacinta Joyce Martini Taaffe
Helen Egan Pauline Needham Brendan Walsh
Mary Egan Joan Keegan Concepta Walsh
Seamus & Helen Egan Mary Kinsella Helen Wilson
Anne O 'Donovan Tim Guiney Kay & Shaun Wrafter
Nora Wall Anne Wynne Carmel Coleman
David Cogley Lily & Andy Galvin John Grehan
Mary Guiney Dolores Rouse Grace Ann Finnegan
Gemma Butler Mary McDonnell Bernie Kavanagh